2017 Winners

Patient Choice

Back to top ^

Winner: Fayaz Ladak

Highly Commended: Richard Field, Kuljeet Mehta & Ilias Marinopoulos

Orthodontics - Adult Fixed

Back to top ^

Winner: Kevin O'Regan

Orthodontics - Child/Teenager Fixed

Back to top ^

Winner: Ramtin Taheri

Orthodontics - Removable

Back to top ^

Winner: Richard Field

Orthodontics - Invisalign

Back to top ^

Winner: Kevin O'Regan

Highly Commended: Parmjit Singh

Restorative - Single Tooth Composite

Back to top ^

Winner: Richard Field

Highly Commended: Richard Coates

Restorative - Single Tooth Ceramic

Back to top ^

Winner: Alex Lindfield & Paul Gerrard

Highly Commended: Olumide Ojo

Restorative - Dentures

Back to top ^

Winner: Duncan Ralston & Ian Hine

Highly Commended: David Furze & Byrnes Dental Laboratory

Restorative - Minimal Intervention Dentistry

Back to top ^

Winner: Richard Field

Restorative - Single Arch

Back to top ^

Winner: Rory McEnhill & Lynn Pokowski

Highly Commended: Ken Harris & Brent West

Restorative - Full Mouth Rehabilitation

Back to top ^

Winner: Petr Mysicka & Federico Brunner

Restorative - Conservative Smile Makeover

Back to top ^

Winner: Aneta Grzesinska & James Reid

Highly Commended: Peter Buchan & Wayne Flack

Tooth Whitening

Back to top ^

Winner: Osian Davies

Highly Commended: Peta Leigh

Interdisciplinary Team - Orthodontic Surgical

Back to top ^

Winner: Kevin O'Regan, Mairead Cashman & Hugh Twomey

Interdisciplinary Team - Orthodontic Restorative

Back to top ^

Winner: Kevin O'Regan, Jerome Sullivan & Michael Gray

Highly Commended: Richard Field, Kuljeet Mehta & Ilias Marinopoulos

Implant Single Tooth

Back to top ^

Winner: David Furze & Kerstin Kress

Implant Multiple

Back to top ^

Winner: Rory McEnhill & Phil Reddington

Facial Aesthetics - Botulinum Toxin

Back to top ^

Winner: Rhona Eskander

Highly Commended: Ruth Brady

Facial Aesthetics - Dermal Filler Peri-Oral

Back to top ^

Winner: Yad Zanganah

Highly Commended: Ruth Brady

Facial Aesthetics - Full Face Treatment

Back to top ^

Winner: Ruth Brady

Highly Commended: David Buchanan

Best Aesthetic Practice

Back to top ^

Winner: UK - South Coast Dental Specialist, Republic of Ireland - Ace Braces Orthodontics

Best Aesthetic Dentist 2017

Back to top ^

Winner: Kevin O'Regan

Outstanding Contribution to Aesthetic Dentistry

Back to top ^

Winner: Dr Rahul Doshi