Post Featured Image

9th February 2018

2018 Finalists

The 2018 Aesthetic Dentistry Awards Finalists have been announced!

Orthodontics Adult Fixed
Dipesh Parmar
Ilias Marinopoulos
Jigar Patel
Murtuza Hasnaini
Olumide Ojo
Parmjit Singh
Samata Ravipati
Stephen Murray

Orthodontics Child/Teenager Fixed
Aarti Kohli Jain
Catherine McCanny
Ilias Marinopoulos
Jigar Patel
Parmjit Singh
Stephen Murray

Orthodontics Removeable
Adam Nulty
Thomas Sealey

Orthodontics Invisalign
Catherine McCanny
Guy Laffan
Keith Cohen
Murtuza Hasnaini
Stephen Murray

Tooth Whitening
Ashish Soneji
Chhaya Chauhan
Daanial Malik
Dipesh Parmar
Ken Harris
Luke Hutchings
Osian Davies
Rhona Eskander
Sharmi Patel
Steve Conteh
Teodora Ruscheva

Facial Aesthetics – Botulinum Toxin
Adam Nulty
David Buchanan
Julia Bernardo
Maryam McMillan
Rachel Derby
Sheila Nguyen

Facial Aesthetics – Dermal Filler Peri-Oral
David Buchanan
Maryam McMillan
Nina Bal
Rhona Eskander
Sarah Takroni
Sheila Nguyen
Pradnya Apte

Facial Aesthetics – Full Facial Treatment
Julia Bernardo
Maryam McMillan
Nina Bal
Pradnya Apte
Sarah Cuffin
Sheila Nguyen
Uma Jeyanathan

Best Aesthetic Practice
Andover Smile Centre
Belmore Dental Implant Clinic
Blue Sky Dentistry
Dentist on the Rock
Reginald O’Neill Dental Care
Riveredge Cosmetic Dentistry
St Michaels Orthodontics
Swords Orthodontics

Patient Choice Awards
Ani Kalustian
Ashish Soneji
Gina Vega
Guy Laffan
Maria McNally
Nina Bal
Osian Davies
Peta Leigh
Reginald O’Neill
Sahil Patel
Stephen Murray
Thomas Sealey

Restorative Minimal Intervention Dentistry
Ken Harris
Luke Hutchings
Sheila Nguyen
Shiraz Khan
Thomas Sealey

Restorative Single Tooth Composite
Ashish Soneji
Dipesh Parmar
Ken Harris
Peter Buchan
Richard Coates
Sahil Patel
Thomas Sealey
Thomas Perez Lorenzo

Restorative Single Tooth Ceramic
Adam Nulty
Angel Ly – Marco Filippini (Technician)
Dipesh Parmar – Hiten Parmar (Technician)
Jas Sagoo – Simon Caxton (Technician)
Ken Harris – Brent West (Technician)
Luke Hutchings – Magda Osinska (Technician)
Neil Gerrard – Paul Gerrard (Technician)
Oliver Barnes – Nic Vos (Technician)
Peter Buchan – Wayne Flack (Technician)
Thomas Sealey – Simon Caxton(Technician)

Restorative Single Arch
Adam Nulty
Aneta Grzesinska – James Reid (Technician)
Dipesh Parmar – Rob Lynock (Technician)
Emily Stanworth – Gareth Bray (Technician)
Ken Harris – Brent West (Technician)
Osian Davies – Anthony Bayley (Technician)
Richard Coates – Pedro Santos (Technician)
Rory McEnhill – Sylwia Arizpe (Technician)
Thomas Sealey – Simon Caxton (Technician)

 Restorative Full Mouth Rehabilitation
Diana Casalins – Wayne Flack & Krzysztof Lewandowski (Technicians)
Dipesh Parmar- Hiten Parmar (Technician)
Gina Vega – Luke Barnett & Bridgett Robinson(Technicians)
Janet & PJ Power – Simon Meurtens (Technician)
Jas Sagoo – Simon Caxton (Technician)
Ken Harris – Brent West (Technician)
Richard Coates – John Foster (Technician)
Rory McEnhill – Beth Knight (Technician)
Teodora Ruscheva – Vincenco Lannone (Technician)
Thomas Sealey – Alan Broom & Chris Wadey (Technician)

Restorative Dentures (Full or Partial)
Luke Hutchings – Phil Reddington (Technician)
Michael Myint – Hristina Cvetanovska
Osian Davies – J.C.M Chrome Cobalt Laboratory (Technician)
Peter Buchan – Wayne Flack (Technician)
Rory McEnhill – Phil Reddington (Technician)
Thomas Sealey – Alan Broom (Technician)

Restorative Conservative Smile Makeover (Composite)
Agne Malisauskiene
Andrew Wilson
Devin Vaghela
Jaimin Shah
James Littler
Osian Davies
Rhona Eskander
Richard Coates
Thomas Perez Lorenzo

Restorative Conservative Smile Makeover (Ceramic)
Abel Moreira – Luca Mauceri  (Technician)
Dipesh Parmar – Rob Lynock (Technician)
Ken Harris – Brent West  (Technician)
Rhodri Thomas – Petr Mysicka (Technician)
Sahil Patel – Hiten Parmar (Technician)
Thomas Sealey – Simon Caxton (Technician)

Implant – Multiple
Adam Nulty
Dipesh & Manoj Parmar – Hiten Parmar (Technician)
Martin Wanendeya – Khristo Ivanov (Technician)
Rory McEnhill – Phil Reddington (Technician)
Sinead McEnhill – Mark Ambridge (Technician)
Nilesh Parmar – Richard Green (Technician)

Implant – Single Tooth
Adam Nulty
Lama Brown – Angelo Zuccari Plini (Technician)
Martin Wanendeya – Khristo Ivanov (Technician)
Neeraj Parsons – Petr Mysicka (Technician)
Neil Gerrard – Paul Gerrard (Technician)
Nilesh Parmar – Simon Newbold (Technician)
Peter Buchan – Wayne Flack (Technician)
Rory McEnhill – Phil Reddington (Technician)
Thomas Sealey – Simon Caxton (Technician)

Interdisciplinary Team Orthodontic-Restorative
Alex Lindfield – Neil & Paul Gerrard (Technician)
Devin Vaghela – Nikhill Sisodia & Khristo Ivanov (Technician)
Martin Wanendeya – Parmjit Singh & Khristo Ivanov (Technician)
Peter Buchan – R R Mahesh & Wayne Flack (Technician)

Interdisciplinary Team Orthodontic-Surgical
Ilias Marinopoulos – Piet Haers
Jigar Patel – Derek Von Arx & Ian Farnell (Technician)
Maria McNally – Dimitrios Doumpiotis & Maurice Spillane (Technician)
Stephen Murray – Leo Stassen & Bogdan Tsukanov (Technician)

 


Share this post

Recent posts

The entry deadline is fast approaching!

Getting More Patients as a Dentist

Not just teeth: advice for offering facial aesthetics

With Thanks to Our Partners

Clark Dental Dentsply Sirona DMG Invisalign Philips