2019 Finalists

Facial Aesthetics – Botulinum Toxin

Back to top ^

Amy Hills
Aneta Grzesinska
Anthony Davis
David Buchanan
James Littler
Sheila Nguyen

Facial Aesthetics – Dermal Filler Peri-Oral

Back to top ^

Amy Hills
Bharat Patel
David Buchanan
Nina Bal
Sheila Nguyen
Thuha Jabbar

Facial Aesthetics – Full Facial Treatment

Back to top ^

Amy Hills
Aneka Khaira
Bharat Patel
Emily Anne Stanworth
May Abdulla
Sarah Cuffin
Sheila Nguyen
Thuha Jabbar
Zainab Al-Mukhtar

Facial Aesthetics – Full Facial Treatment (Thread Lift)

Back to top ^

Amy Hills
Pradnya Apte
Sheila Nguyen

Facial Aesthetics – Skin Rejuvenation

Back to top ^

Amy Hills
Joanna Koussertari

Implant – Multiple

Back to top ^

Adam Nulty
Chris Lefkaditis & Neil Coleman (technician)
David Furze & Ashley Byrne (technician)
Marcus Gambroudes & Marc Northover (technician)
Nilesh Parmar

Implant - Single Tooth

Back to top ^

Adam Nulty
Chris Lefkaditis & Neil Coleman (technician)
David Furze & Ashley Byrne & Kirsten Kress (technician)
Nilesh Parmar
Richard Lee & Khristo Ivanov (technician)
Sharon Showker

Interdisciplinary Team Orthodontic-Restorative

Back to top ^

Amerjote Bansal (Dentist) & Prof Padhraig Fleming (Orthodontist) & Khristo Ivanov (technician)
Giacomo Favero (Dentist) & Elettra Aguglia (Orthodontic Specialist) & Marina Dettori (Endodontic)
Paul Williams (Orthodontist) & Martin Whelan (Dentist) & Neil Coleman (Technician)
Shiraz Khan (General Dentist) & Ektor  Grammatopoulos (Orthodontist)

Interdisciplinary Team Orthodontic-Surgical

Back to top ^

Elleven Dental – Shivani Patel
(Orthodontic Specialist) &
Paul Johnson (Consultant
Maxillofacial Surgeon) & Raul Costa
(Dentist), Adrian Kearns
(technician)
Swords Orthodontics-
Stephen Murray (Dentist) & Prof Leo Stassen (Orthognathic Surgeon)

Orthodontics Adult Fixed

Back to top ^

Aarti Kohli Jain
Aneka Khaira
Annika Patel
Ilias Marinopoulos
Korosh Majidi
Shivani Patel
Stephen Murray
Sunil Hirani

Orthodontics Child/Teenager Fixed

Back to top ^

Aarti Kohli Jain
Ilias Marinopoulos
Stephen Murray

Orthodontics Invisalign

Back to top ^

Arman Barfeie
Amerjote Bansal
Melina Paschali
Patrik Zachrisson
Rhona Eskander
Richard Lee
Stephen Murray
Yasmin Shakarchy
Yogi Savania

Orthodontics Removable

Back to top ^

Anestis Navrozidis
Amerjote Bansal
Thomas Sealey

Restorative- Single Tooth Ceramic

Back to top ^

Abel Moreira & James Cooling (technician)
Adam Nulty
Amerjote Bansal & Khristo Ivanov (technician)
Luke Hutchings
Oliver Barnes & Nic Vos (technician)
Paul Sherrard & Richard Warren (technician)
Richard Coates & Fontier Dental Laboratory
Richard Lee & Khristo Ivanov (technician)
Sahil Patel & Rachelle Webb
(technician)

Thomas Sealey & Simon Caxton
and Lee Wood

Restorative Ceramic Smile Makeover

Back to top ^

Abel Moreira & Luca Mauceri (technician)
Adam Silan & Simon Caxton (technician)
Amerjote Bansal & Khristo Ivanov (technician)
Angela Ly & Petr Mysicka (technician)
Emily Anne Stanworth & Gareth Bray (technician)
Pedro Laranjeira & Wendy Luong (technician)
Quintus van Tonder & Chris Lefkaditis (Dentist)
Richard Coates
Richard Lee & Khristo Ivanov (technician)
Sahil Patel & Rachelle Webb (technician)
Teodora Ruscheva & Vincenzo Iannone (technician)
Thomas Sealey & Simon Caxton and Lee Wood

 

Restorative Composite Smile Makeover

Back to top ^

Adedamola Awe
Amerjote Bansal
Payman Sobhani-Ezabadi
Rhona Eskander
Richard Coates
Richard Lee
Sahil Patel
Shivam Patel
Thomas Sealey

Restorative Dentures (Full or Partial)

Back to top ^

Adam Nulty
Amit Patel & Anthony Coe (technician)
Arfeen Aslam & Chris Wibberley (technician)
David Furze
Jas Sagoo- Jim Griggs (technician)
Thomas Sealey & Alan Broom (technician)

Restorative Full Mouth Rehabilitation

Back to top ^

Adam Nulty
Catarina Goncalves &
Chris Howe (technician)
Jas Sagoo & Simon Caxton (technician)
Ken Harris
Pedro Laranjeira &
Fatima Carvalho (technician)
Quintus van Tonder
Sahil Patel & Rachelle Webb (technician)
Thomas Sealey & Simon Caxton and Lee Wood

Restorative Resin Infiltration Microabrasion

Back to top ^

Amerjote Bansal
Shiraz Khan
Thomas Sealey  

Restorative Single- Tooth Composite

Back to top ^

Abel Moreira
Amerjote Bansal
David Furze
Luke Hutchings
Neeraj Parson
Oliver Barnes
Richard Coates
Richard Lee
Teodora Ruscheva

Tooth Whitening

Back to top ^

Amit Patel
Amerjote Bansal
David Furze
Gulshan Dhanoya
Peta Leigh
Richard Lee
Sina Ghezel
Teodora Ruscheva
Varsha Joshi
Zena Sara Aseeley

Patient Choice Awards

Back to top ^

Abel Moreira
Aarti Kohli Jain
Annika Patel
Amerjote Bansal
Adam Nulty
Duncan Ralston
Elleven Dental
Jas Sagoo
Ken Harris
Nina Bal
Peta Leigh and Jill Daus
Rhona Eskander
Richard Lee
Stephen Murray
Thomas Sealey
Varsha Joshi

Best Aesthetic Practice

Back to top ^

Andover Smile Centre
Dentist On The Rock
Elleven Dental
Ralston Dental & Cosmetic Clinic
Start Smiling
Swords Orthodontic
Whitehills Dental and Skin Clinic