2019 Winners

Patient Choice Awards

Back to top ^

Highly Commended
Annika Patel

Highly Commended
Peta Leigh & Jill Daus   

Winner
E11even Dental

Orthodontics Adult Fixed

Back to top ^

Highly Commended
IIias Marinopoulos 

Winner
Shivani Patel   

Orthodontics Child/Teenager Fixed Winner

Back to top ^

Winner
Stephen Murray    

Orthodontics Removeable

Back to top ^

Winner
Thomas Sealey 

Orthodontics Invisalign

Back to top ^

Highly Commended
Patrik Zachrisson   

Winner
Melina Paschali     

Restorative Single Tooth Composite

Back to top ^

Highly Commended
Richard Lee    

Winner
Amerjote Bansal      

Restorative Single Tooth Composite

Back to top ^

Highly Commended
Richard Lee    

Winner
Amerjote Bansal

Restorative Single Tooth Ceramic

Back to top ^

Highly Commended
Richard Lee & Khristo Ivanov

Highly Commended
Thomas Sealey – Simon Caxton & Lee Wood

Winner
Luke Hutchings    

Restorative Resin Infiltration Microabrasion

Back to top ^

Winner
Shiraz Khan

Restorative Dentures (Full or Partial)

Back to top ^

Highly Commended
David Furze

Winner
Thomas Sealey – Alan Broom

Restorative Full Mouth Rehabilitation

Back to top ^

Highly Commended
Thomas Sealey – Simon Caxton & Lee Wood

Winner
Ken Harris

Tooth Whitening

Back to top ^

Highly Commended
Richard Lee

Winner
Peta Leigh

Interdisciplinary Team Orthodontic - Surgical

Back to top ^

Highly Commended
Shivani Patel- Paul Johnson, Raul Costa, Adrian Kearns

Winner
Stephen Murray – Leo Stassen

Interdisciplinary Team Orthodontic - Restorative

Back to top ^

Winner
Paul Williams – Martin Whelan & Neil Coleman

 

Restorative Composite Smile Makeover

Back to top ^

Highly Commended
Richard Lee

Winner
Thomas Sealey

Restorative Ceramic Smile Makeover

Back to top ^

Highly Commended
Adam Silan – Simon Caxton

Highly Commended
Amerjote Bansal – Khristo Ivanov

Winner
Richard Lee – Khristo Ivanov

Implant – Multiple

Back to top ^

Winner
Marcus Gambroudes – Marc Northover

 

Implant - Single Tooth

Back to top ^

Winner
David Furze – Ashley Byrne & Kirsten Kress (Technician)

 

Facial Aesthetics – Botulinum Toxin

Back to top ^

Highly Commended
Aneta Grzesinska

Winner
Sheila Nguyen

Facial Aesthetics – Dermal Filler Peri-Oral

Back to top ^

Highly Commended
Sheila Nguyen

Winner
Bharat Patel

Facial Aesthetics – Full Facial Treatment

Back to top ^

Highly Commended
Sarah Cuffin

Winner
Amy Hills

Facial Aesthetics – Full Facial Treatment (Thread Lift)

Back to top ^

Winner
Sheila Nguyen

Facial Aesthetics – Skin Rejuvenation

Back to top ^

Winner
Amy Hills

Best Aesthetic Practice

Back to top ^

Highly Commended
Elleven Dental

Winner- UK
Start Smiling

Winner- Ireland
Swords Orthodontics

Best Aesthetic Dentist 2019

Back to top ^

Winner
Thomas Sealey