2020 Finalists

Orthodontics Adult Fixed

Back to top ^

Bilal Bhatti
Chaw- Su Kyi
Emma Laing
Joanna Keetarut
ilias Marinopoulos
Mandeep Gosal
Michael Cheung
Melina Paschali
Savan Shah
Zainab Al- Mukhtar

Orthodontics Child/Teenager Fixed Winner

Back to top ^

Aneka Khaira
Mandeep Gosal
Melina Paschali
Patrik Zachrisson
Shivani Patel

Orthodontics Removeable

Back to top ^

Jihad Kader
Jin Vaghela
Joe Bansal
Rajiv Ruwala  

Orthodontics Invisalign

Back to top ^

Aneka Khaira
Gina Vega
Jai Mistry
Korosh Majidi
Lama Brown
Matthew Clare
Melina Paschali
Murtuza Hasnaini
Oliver Smart
Patrik Zachrisson
Telmo Iceta
Yogi Savania

Implant – Multiple

Back to top ^

Adam Nulty
Adeel Ali & Richard Clegg (technician)
Dimitrios Stougiannos & Mark Tinker (technician)
Duncan Ralston & Rübeling+Klar
Imran Nasser & Ben Ede (technician)
Jas Sagoo & Eben Marx (technician)
Marcus Gambroudes & Marc Northover (technician)
Peter Buchan & Wayne Flack (technician)

 

Implant - Single Tooth

Back to top ^

Adam Nulty & Quintus Van Tonder
Arfeen Aslam & Petr Mysicka (technician)
Craig Mallorie & Anthony Bayley (technician)
David Furze & Ashley Byrne & Nicoleta Cotici (technicians)
Inga Colcombe & Mathew Waller & Emilia Kowalska (technician)

Lama Brown & Mohammed Abu Darwish (technician)
Pedro Miguel Laranjeira & Hugo Sousa (technician)
Richard Coates & Richard Elliott
Sahil Patel & Francisco dos Santos & Alan Rutherford (technician)

 

Tooth Whitening

Back to top ^

Aneka Khaira
Anna Middleton
Duncan Ralston
Edward Hook
Hemani Gil
Jai Mistry
Joe Bansal
Osian Davies
Pedro Miguel Laranjeira
Peta Leigh
Peter Saund
Sahil Patel
Shiraz Khan
Shivam Patel
Zena Aseeley

Patient Choice Awards

Back to top ^

Adedamola Awe
Adeel Ali
Jas Sagoo
Ken Harris
Naveed Patel
Neeraj Parson & Peter Mysicka
Pardeep Padda
Peta Leigh & Jill Daus
Richard Coates
Sahil Patel
Saven Shah
Shivani Patel & Sameer Patel
Sunita Verma
The Dental and Cosmetic Clinic
The Digital Dental Academy with Adam Nulty & Quintus Van Tonder
Sharon Kaur

Restorative Single Tooth Ceramic

Back to top ^

Adam Nulty
Angenny Pulido & Ludinei Vasques Cardoso (technician)
Arfeen Aslam & Myroslav Petreneko (technician)
Chris Ibbott & Adam Davies (technician)
Joe Bansal & Khristo Ivanov (technician)
Nate YS Yang & Phil Reddington (technician)
Neeraj Parson & Petr Mysicka (technician)
Osian Davies & Anthony Bayley (technician)
Peter Buchan & Wayne Flack (technician)
Rajiv Ruwala & David Hands (technician)
Sahil Patel & Rachelle Webb (technician)

Restorative Single Tooth Composite

Back to top ^

Agne Malisauskiene
Angenny Pulido
Anoop Gill
Gina Vega
Jas Sagoo
Luke Hucthings
Nate YS Yang
Richard Coates
Shivam Patel

Teodora Ruscheva
Zena Aseeley

Restorative Resin Infiltration Microabrasion

Back to top ^

Adam Silan
Adedamola Awe
Arman Barfeie
Chris Ibbott
Jasneet Gulati
Rajiv Ruwala
Savan Shah
Sunita Verma

Restorative Composite Smile Makeover

Back to top ^

Adedamola Awe

Agne Malisauskiene

Ahmed Hussain

Angenny Pulido
Hassan Abbas
Ferdi Chum
Nate YS Yang
Payman Sobhani
Rajiv Ruwala
Richard Coates
Sahil Patel
Shivam Patel
Teodora Ruscheva
Zainab Al- Mukhtar

Restorative Dentures (Full or Partial)

Back to top ^

Adam Nulty
Anoop Gill
Bruno Silva
Craig Mallorie & Byrnes Dental Laboratory
Duncan Ralston
Jas Sagoo & Jim Griggs (technician)
Luke Hutchings & Ashley Byrne (technician)
Richard Coates & Craig Broughton

Restorative Ceramic Smile Makeover

Back to top ^

Abel Moreira & Angelo Raphael & Luca Mauceri (technicians)
Adam Nulty
David Furze & Ashley Byrne & Kerstin Kress (technicians)
Duncan Ralston & Andy Fairbanks (technician)
Joe Bansal & Khristo Ivanov (technician)
Nate YS Yang & Phil Reddington (technician)
Payman Sobhani & Amparo Perez Carcel (technician)
Peter Buchan & Wayne Flack (technician)
Quintus Van Tonder
Richard Coates & Brent West
Sahil Patel & Reena Wadia & Rachelle Webb (technicians)
Shivam Patel & Rachelle Webb (technician)
Sunita Verma & James Cooling (technician)
Teodora Ruscheva & Vincenzo Iannone (technician)

Restorative Full Mouth Rehabilitation

Back to top ^

Adam Nulty
Angenny Pulido & Ludinei Vasques Cardoso (technician)
David Furze & Ashley Byrne, Csongor Szekely-Magyari and Nigel Saunders (technicians)
Hassan Abbas
Jas Sagoo & Simon Caxton (technician)
Nazia Sultana Glover
Payman Sobhani
Sahil Patel & Rachelle Webb (technician)
Shiraz Khan

Interdisciplinary Team Orthodontic - Surgical

Back to top ^

Emma Laing & Helen Witherow
Shivani Patel & Paul Johnson
Raul Costa & Adrian Kearns

 

Interdisciplinary Team Orthodontic - Restorative

Back to top ^

Patrik Zachrisson and Quintus Van Tonder
Peta Leigh & Jill Daus
Dr Asif Chatoo, Dr Sandra Garcia Martin & Guglielmo Parziale
Shiraz Khan & Parm Singh

 

Facial Aesthetics – Botulinum Toxin

Back to top ^

Aneka Khaira
Anoop Gill
Arti Singh
Christina Perea- Sevilla
David Buchanan
Jai Mistry
Zainab Al-Mukhtar
Zena Aseeley

Facial Aesthetics – Dermal Filler Peri-Oral

Back to top ^

Anoop Gill
Brian Mccleary
Christina Perea- Sevilla
David Buchanan
Ravinderpal Padda
Yusra Al-Mukhtar

Facial Aesthetics – Full Facial Treatment

Back to top ^

Brian Mccleary
Cristina Perea- Sevilla
David Buchanan
Zainab Al-Mukhtar
Emily Stanworth
Yusra Al- Mukhtar

Best Aesthetic Practice

Back to top ^

Dentist ON THE ROCK
Digital Smile Studio
Elleven Dental
Hellesdon Dental Care
South Coast Dental Specialists
The Dental and Cosmetic Clinic
Wensleydale Dental Practice
Zandielle