Post Featured Image

1st February 2017

The 2017 finalists have been announced

Congratulations to everyone who has been shortlisted for the 2017 Aesthetic Dentistry Awards.

 

As always the standard of entries is extremely high, resulting in a difficult task for Dr Christopher Orr and his panel of judges.

 

The winners will be announced at the ceremony on Friday 24th March at the stunning Landmark Hotel, London.

 

Here are your finalists:

 

Orthodontics Adult Fixed
Alex Lindfield
Andy Denny
Anne-Marie Smith
Fayaz Ladak
Ilias Marinopoulos
Jas Sagoo
Kevin O’Regan
Mike Ingram
Parmjit Singh
Ramtin Taheri

 

Orthodontics Child/Teenager Fixed
Ilias Marinopoulos
Kevin O’Regan
Monica Reinach
Parmjit Singh
Ramtin Taheri
Stephen Murray

 

Orthodontics Removeable
Aarti Kohli Jain
Adam Nulty
Fayaz Ladak
Rhona Eskander
Richard Field

 

Orthodontics Invisalign
Ektor Gramatopoulos
Kevin O’Regan
Lama Brown
Mark Hughes
Monica Reinach
Murtuza Hasnaini
Olga Hrkalovic
Parmjit Singh
Stephen Murray

 

Tooth Whitening
Ashish Soneji
David Furze
Duncan Ralston
Ken Harris
Osian Davies
Peta Leigh

 

 

Restorative Minimal Intervention Dentistry
Adam Nulty
Angela Ly
Duncan Ralston
Ken Harris
Richard Field

Thomas Sealey

 

Restorative Single Tooth Composite
Abel Moreira
Ashish Soneji
Fayaz Ladak
Ken Harris
Richard Coates
Richard Field
Sahil Patel

 

Restorative Single Tooth Ceramic
Adam Nulty
Alex Lindfield – Paul Gerrard (Technician)
Jaimin Shah – Tony Davie (Technician)
Ken Harris – Brent West (Technician)
Minesh Patel – Chris Howe (Technician)
Olumide Ojo – ??
Peter Buchan – Wayne Flack (Technician)
Petr Mysicka (Technician) – Federico Brunner
Rhona Eskander – Simon Caxton (Technician)
Thomas Sealey – Simon Caxton (Technician)

 

Restorative Single Arch
Abel Moreira – Stefano Maggio & Luca Mauceri (Technicians)
David Furze – Ashley Byrnes (Technician)
Duncan Ralston – Martin Fletcher (Technician)
Jas Sagoo – Simon Caxton (Technician)
Ken Harris – Brent West (Technician)
Mark Hughes – Khristo Ivanov (Technician)
Richard Coates – Brent West (Technician)
Rory McEnhill

 

Restorative Full Mouth Rehabilitation
Adam Nulty
Andy Denny – Lisa Johnson (Technician)
Jas Sagoo – Simon Caxton (Technician)
Ken Harris – Alfredo Fuentes & Brent West (Technicians)
Petr Mysicka (Technician) – Federico Brunner
Richard Field – Stephen Lusty (Technician)

 

Restorative Dentures

David Furze – Ashley Byrnes (Technician)
Duncan Ralston –  Ian Hine (Technician)
Fayaz Ladak – Keith Wainwright & Andy Mills (Technicians)

Ken Harris – John Foster (Technician)

Martin Wanendeya – Jaime Brain (Technician)
Rory McEnhill – Zenith Dental Laboratory (Technician)

 

Restorative Conservative Smile Makeover
Andy Denny – Lisa Johnson (Technician)
Aneta Grzesinska – James Reid (Technician)
David Furze – Ashley Byrnes (Technician)
Duncan Ralston – Martin Fletcher (Technician)
Ken Harris
Lama Brown – Ryan Cedras (Technician)
Mark Hughes – Khristo Ivanov (Technician)
Peter Buchan – Wayne Flack (Technician)
Richard Field – Petr Mysicka (Technician)
Thomas Sealey – Veus Dental Labs (Technician)
Thomas Taha

 

Interdisciplinary Team Orthodontic Restorative
Annika Patel – Clare Gleeson & Johannes Bantleon
Fayaz Ladak – Keith Wainwright, Andy Mills & Mark Willings
Kevin O’Regan – Jerome Sullivan & Southern Cross Dental
Martin Wanendeya – Ektor Gramatopoulos & Khristo Ivanov
Olumide Ojo – Martin Wanendeya & Khristo Ivanov
Parmjit Singh – Olumide Ojo
Reena Raithatha – Raj Dubal & Guy Combs
Richard Field – Kuljeet Mehta & Ilias Marinopoulos

 

Interdisciplinary Team Orthodontic Surgical
Kevin O’Regan –  Mairead Cashman (Maxillo-Facial Suregeon ) & Hugh Twomey (Technician)
Parmjit Singh – Manolis Heliotis (Maxillo-Facial Surgeon)

 

Implant Single Tooth
Adam Nulty
Andy Denny – Lisa Johnson (Technician)
David Furze – Ashley Byrnes (Technician)
Fayaz Ladak – Mark Ella & Keith Wainwright (Technicians)
Martin Wanendeya – Khristo Ivanov (Technician)
Petr Mysicka (Technician) – Federico Brunner
Reginald O’Neill –  Larry Browne & Behnas Alemi (Technicians)
Rory McEnhill – Lynne Pokowski (Technician)

 

Implant Multiple
Adam Nulty
Duncan Ralston –  Phil Nelson & Matt Varley (Technicians)
Kishore Kumar – Mark Ella (Technician)
Martin Wanendeya – Khristo Ivanov & Jaime Brain (Technicians)
Rory McEnhill – Phil Reddington  (Technician)

 

Best Aesthetic Practice
Ace Braces Orthodontics
Dentist On THE ROCK
Reginald O’Neill Dental
South Coast Dental Specialists
Ten Dental
The Dental & Cosmetic Clinic

 

Patient Choice Awards
Adam Nulty
Duncan Ralston
Edward Young
Fayaz Ladak
Jas Sagoo
Ken Harris
Mike Ingram
Murtuza Hafnaini
Reginald O’Neill
Richard Field, Kuljeet Mehta & Ilias Marinopoulos
Stephen Murray

 

Facial Aesthetics Botulinum Toxin
Jas Sagoo
Rhona Eskander
Ruth Brady
Sarah Takroni
Yad Zanganah

 

Facial Aesthetics Dermal Filler Peri-Oral
Jas Sagoo
Julia Bernardo
Ruth Brady
Yad Zanganah

 

Facial Aesthetics Full Face Treatment
David Buchanan
Julia Bernardo
Pradnya Apte
Ruth Brady
Sarah Cuffin
Sarah TakroniYad Zanganah
Zohiab Ali

 

 

 

 

If you would like to purchase tickets to the Aesthetic Dentistry Awards on Friday 24th March, please call 01923 851771.


Share this post

Recent posts

Best Aesthetic Practice 2019

Aesthetic Dentistry Awards 2019: the winners!

The entry deadline is fast approaching!

With Thanks to Our Partners

Align invisalign iTero Clark Dental DD Dentsply Sirona DMG Philips RPA Dental